Introduction to Officials

Font

Deputy Directory & Acting DirectorTuku Sayun

Grade:Associate Grade 9 civil position

Education:Xinyi Elementary School, Hualien City
Provincial Hualien Secondary High School
Bachelor’s degree in naval architecture, National Taiwan University
Master’s in engineering science and ocean engineering, National Taiwan University

Experience:  Construction supervisor, Taroko National Park Headquarters, Construction and Planning Agency, Ministry of Interior
Section chief, specialist, assistant manager, manager, assistant VP and special assistant at a construction company
Associate Technical Specialist, Department of Economy and Public Construction, Council of Indigenous Peoples, Executive Yuan
Associate Technical Specialist, Hualien Indigenous Peoples Department
Chief, Indigenous Village Development Section, Hualien Indigenous Peoples Department

Tel:03-8227171*281

Email:toko@hl.gov.tw

SpecialistHsu Cai-yao

Grade:Associate Grade 8 civil position

Education:Department of tourism and hospitality, THTC
Department of Indigenous Affairs, NDHU

Experience:  Officer, Hualien Indigenous Peoples Department
Social Worker, Council of Indigenous Peoples, Executive Yuan
Officer, Council of Indigenous Peoples, Executive Yuan
Clerk, Fuli Township Office

Tel:03-8227171*281

Email:yaohsu@nt.hl.gov.tw

Chief, Guidance & Administration Section:Tsai Ding-hung

Grade:Associate Grade 8 civil position

Education:Chin-yi Institute of Technology

Experience:  Chief, Counseling and Education Section, Chunghua Institute of Business and Technology
Kunglon Securities
Section Chief, Ruisui Township Office
Section Chief, Hualien City Office
Social Worker, Indigenous Peoples Affairs Committee, Taipei City Government
Specialist, Council of Indigenous Peoples, Executive Yuan
Specialist, Hualien Indigenous Peoples Department
Chief, Arts & Cultural Section, Hualien Indigenous Peoples Department

Tel:03-8225123

Email:dinhon@nt.hl.gov.tw

Chief, Indigenous Village Economic Affairs Section: Huang Li -chen

Grade:Associate Grade 8 civil position

Education:Dahan Institute of Technology

Experience:  Fuli Township Office
Ji-anTownship Office
Officer, Hualien Indigenous Peoples Department
Specialist, Hualien Indigenous Peoples Department
Chief, Hualien Indigenous Peoples Department

Tel:03-8227171*284

Email:lika@nt.hl.gov.tw

Chief, Reserve Lands Management Section: Tseng Mei-chen

Grade:Associate Grade 8 civil position

Education:Fenglin Elementary School
Hualien Girls' Senior High School
Open Administrative College

Experience:  Secretary, Yuli Bureau of Land Administration, Hualien
Clerk, Hualien County Land Administration Office
Officer, Hualien County Land Administration Office

Tel:03-8228655

Email:may1225@hl.gov.tw

Chief, Indigenous Village Development Section: Zhou Chong-Ren

Grade:Associate Grade 8 civil position

Education:Provincial Hualien Secondary High School
Department of Civil Engineering,Tamkang University

Experience:  Department of Economy and Public Construction, Council of Indigenous Peoples, Executive Yuan
Associate Technical Specialist, Hualien Indigenous Peoples Department
Taitung City Office

Tel:03-8221682

Email:swc103@hl.gov.tw

Chief, Arts & Cultural Section:Lin Cheng-ying

Education:National Taiwan University

Experience:  Clerk, Hualien Research, Development and Evaluation Bureau
Clerk, Hualien Research, Development and Evaluation Department
Chief, Guidance & Administration Section, Hualien Indigenous Peoples Department

Tel:03-8221682

Email:swc103@hl.gov.tw

TOP